Arts in Education Artist Roster

The Arts in Education Artist Roster is an online listing of professional performers and visual or literary artists who are available to participate in a variety of Arts in Education programs. The Arts in Education (AIE) program is designed to strengthen the role of the arts in preK-12 educational settings by fostering participation in the arts as an integral part of life and the basic education process. Local schools and community nonprofit organizations may sponsor individual teaching artists or teaching artists associated with a larger arts organization in preK-12 residencies at specific sites to demonstrate their art discipline and link their art form to other curriculum areas. During a residency, artists are based in a school or a community organization where they work with a site coordinator and key staff members to develop programs and activities based on the site’s needs and facilities. Inclusion in the AIE Artist Roster is determined by an independent panel review process. 

All
Crafts
Dance
Folk Arts
Interdisciplinary
Literature
Media Arts
Multi-Disciplinary
Music
Photography
Theatre
Visual Arts
Afrique Aya Drum & Dance Company
Eureka Springs, Central Region
Agnolia Gay
Jacksonville, Out of State Region
Allison Upshaw
Forest Home, Out of State Region
Amoja "The Mo-Man" Sumler
Little Rock, Central Region
Amy Bramlett
Hot Springs, Central Region
Ana Lilia Suffle'
El Paso, Out of State Region
Angela Cooper
Olive Branch, Out of State Region
April Gentry-Sutterfield
Little Rock, Central Region
Arkansas Philharmonic
Fayetteville, Central Region
Arkansas Repertory Theatre
Little Rock, Central Region
Arkansas Symphony Orchestra Emsembles & Education Quartets
Little Rock, Central Region
Asgerdur (Ow-sker-thour) Harriss Johannesdottir
Fayetteville, Northwest Region
Ballet Arkansas
Little Rock, Central Region
Barbara Cade
Hot Springs, Southwest Region
Bill Hastings
Little Rock, Central Region
Bill Haymes
Nashville, Out of State Region
Brian and Terri Kinder
Little Rock, Central Region
Catherine Bays
Little Rock, Central Region
Cedar-Janet Kindy
Elkins, Northwest Region
Chelsye Ginn
Fayetteville, Central Region
Chris James
Little Rock, Central Region
Christen Burke Pitts
North Little Rock, Central Region
Collin Brown
Colt, Northeast Region
Darrin P. Riley
El Dorado, Southeast Region
DeltaArts Wolf Trap & Aesthetic Education Programs
West Memphis, Northeast Region
Don Sanders
Houston, Central Region
Donald House
Fayetteville, Northwest Region
Doug Powell
Eureka Springs, Northwest Region
Dr. Claire Detels
Springdale, Northwest Region
Dr. Patricia Relph
Fayetteville, Northwest Region
Dr. Ryan C Lewis
Arkadelphia, Central Region
Eden Miller
Rogers, Northwest Region
Elizabeth Weber
Little Rock, Central Region
Ellen Foncannon Stephenson
Eureka Springs, Central Region
Erika Wilhite
Fayetteville, Central Region
Essie the Blues Lady Neal
Little Rock, Central Region
Felice Mangendanz-Farrell
Little Rock, Central Region
Gary Buho and Lisa Ahia Gazaway
Pocahontas, Northeast Region
Genine LaTrice Perez
Little Rock, Central Region
George Meyer
Eureka Springs, Northwest Region
Glenna McBride
Eufaula, Out of State Region
Graham Shelby
Louisville, Out of State Region
Gwendolyn Twillie, Ph.D.
Little Rock, Central Region
Hal Evans
Spring, Central Region
Hamid Ebrahimifar
Little Rock, Central Region
Holli Rubin/Bits n Pieces Puppet Theatre
Dover, Out of State Region
Jan Wolfe
Little Rock, Central Region
Jason Suel
Fayetteville, Northwest Region
Jenee Grassle
rogers, Northwest Region
Jermaine McClure
Little Rock, Central Region
Jim Young
Rogers, Central Region
Jo Patterson
Brandon, Out of State Region
JoAnn Kaminsky
Fayetteville, Northwest Region
Johnce Parrish
Glenwood, Southwest Region
Jonelle Grace-Lipscomb
Fayetteville, Northwest Region
Jorge Villegas
El Dorado, Southeast Region
Judith Dierkes
Memphis, Central Region
Judy Baker Goss
Little Rock, Central Region
Jules Taylor
Fayetteville, Northwest Region
Juli Jackson
Paragould, Northeast Region
Julie Gabel
Fayetteville, Northwest Region
Kassie Misiewicz
Bentonville, Northwest Region
Kathleen Marleneanu
Maumelle, Central Region
Kathryn Kelly Emerson
North Little Rock, Central Region
Kay Thomas
Texarkana, Out of State Region
Kimberly "Kai" Coggin
Hot Springs, Central Region
Larry Sullivan
North Little Rock, Central Region
Laura Botsford
Portland, Southeast Region
Laura Lee Williard
Hot Springs, Central Region
Leilani Law
Fayetteville, Northwest Region
Lin Chen
Charleston, Northwest Region
Lisa Burton Tarver
El Dorado, Central Region
Lorria Grant-Eubanks
North Little Rock, Central Region
Louise M Halsey
Ozark, Central Region
Lynnie Mirvis
Memphis, Out of State Region
Marc-Andre' Bougie
Texarkana, Southwest Region
Maria Botti-Villegas
El Dorado, Southeast Region
Mark Landon Smith
Fayetteville, Northwest Region
Markus Tracy
Henderson, Out of State Region
Martha J. Molina
Fayetteville, Northwest Region
Mary Sanders-Overton
West Fork, Northwest Region
Matt Sandbank's Shadow Factory
Nashville, Out of State Region
Megan James
Fayetteville, Northwest Region
Melinda LaFevers
Searcy, Northeast Region
Michael Eubanks
Little Rock, Central Region
Michael Merritt
Little Rock, Central Region
Monica Cai
Little Rock, Central Region
Nahsechay Dipo
Fort Mill, Out of State Region
Natalie Griffin
burlingame, Out of State Region
Nina Louton
Hot Springs, Southeast Region
Norris Chee
Paragould, Northeast Region
Ozark Foothills Filmfest, Inc.
Locust Grove, Northeast Region
Patricia Carreras
Hernando, Out of State Region
Paula Martin Morell
Little Rock, Central Region
Peter Lippincott
Fort Smith, Northwest Region
Peter Nevland
Austin, Central Region
Rebecca Hahn
Eureka Springs, Northwest Region
Rebecca Sayadian
Hot Springs, Central Region
Repha Buckman
Sterling, Out of State Region
repha The Cultural Kaleidoscope
Kansas City, Out of State Region
Rich Davis
Siloam Springs, Central Region
Richard Jenkins
Lawrence, Central Region
Rodney Wilhite
Fayetteville, Central Region
Ruthann Curry Browne
Conway, Central Region
Sabine Schmidt
Fayetteville, Northwest Region
Sandy Furrer
Little Rock, Central Region
Shannon Wurst
Fayetteville, Northwest Region
Shawn Adair
Van Buren, Northwest Region
South Arkansas Symphony
El Dorado, Southeast Region
Spencer Sutterfield
little rock, Central Region
Stephanie Ong
Little Rcok, Central Region
Stephanie Thibeault
Little Rock, Central Region
Sue Allen Pico
Shirley, Central Region
Sue Schroeder
Houston, Out of State Region
Symphony Orchestra of Northwest Arkansas
Fayetteville, Northwest Region
TheatreSquared
Fayetteville, Northwest Region
Tim Anthony
North Little Rock, Central Region
Timothy Mooney
Prospect Heights, Central Region
Toucan Jam/Still on the Hill
Fayetteville, Northwest Region
Tracy Elizabeth Hults
Spring, Out of State Region
Trike Theatre
Bentonville, Northwest Region
Virmarie DePoyster
north little rock, Central Region
W. Clayton Scott
Fayetteville, Northwest Region
Wildwood Park for the Arts
Little Rock, Central Region
William Worden
Shirley, Central Region
Zinse Agginie
Little Rock, Central Region